Free Government Jobs Alerts Whatsapp Group Links

For Latest Govt Jobs or for govtjobalerts or Join

Government Jobs Home » Punjab » WCD Punjab Anganwadi Worker Anganwadi Helper Online Recruitment 2021 Notification

WCD Punjab Anganwadi Worker Anganwadi Helper Online Recruitment 2021 Notification

Punjab WCD Recruitment 4481 Anganwadi Worker/ Helper Govt Jobs  Online Application 2021

WCD Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment jobs 2021: Punjab Women & Child Development Dept has given notification for the recruitment of women candidates for filling Anganwadi Worker, Mini Anganwadi worker, Anganwadi Helper jobs. There are total 4481 vacancies available in WCD Punjab Recruitment 2021. Interested Candidates have to go through the http://sswcd.punjab.gov.in/ official website for application form. Punjab Anganwadi application forms available from 04-06-2021 to 30-07-2021. Selection of candidates for this Punjab WCD Anganwadi jobs is based on candidate qualifications/ experience/reservation and Interview. Detailed information regarding WCD Punjab Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper Govt Jobs Recruitment Application are listed below.

Punjab WCD Anganwadi Government Jobs Vacancy 2021/  Anganwadi Worker, Ananwadi Helper Govt jobs in WCD Punjab Recruitment 2021

Important dates for Punjab Anganwadi vacancy 2021:

Online application forms starts from04-06-2021
Online application forms closed on30-07-2021
Official websitehttp://sswcd.punjab.gov.in/
No of posts4481

Available Anganwadi Worker/ Helper vacancies in WCD Punjab Anganwadi jobs Recruitment 2021:

There are total 4481 vacancies available in Punjab WCD Anganwadi Recruitment 2021

Vacancy details:

Project nameAnganwadi WorkerMini Anganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperTotal
Amritsar10107228336
Barnala4000113153
Bathinda3203201236
Fatehgarh Sahib290190120
Faridkot320270104
Ferozepur270388118
Fazilka180682106
Gurdaspur8109179269
Hoshiarpur9607206309
Jalandhar11300228341
Kapurthala9105145241
Ludhiana13419319472
Mansa3002133165
Moga2900101130
Sri Muktsar Sahib2707202236
Pathankot17015977
Patiala6602188256
Rupnagar3602117155
SAS Nagar21036488
SBS Nagar5200113165
Sangrur7002227299
Tarn Taran280176105
Total11708232294481

Age limits for Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021:

Minimum age is 18 years & maximum age is 37 years. Relaxations for SC/ST/BC candidates is 05 years.

Pay Scale for Punjab WCD Anganwadi Worker jobs: 

Go through the WCD Punjab Notification.


Qualifications for Punjab WCD Anganwadi Helper Jobs 2021:

Anganwadi Worker-: 10th/ SSLC or equivalent.

Anganwadi Helper-: 4th pass is minimum and 9th pass is maximum qualification.

Selection Process for WCD Punjab Anganwadi Worker/ Helper Jobs:

Selection for Punjab Anganwadi jobs is based on candidate qualification and experience/ Reservation/ Interview.

Apply Online for WCD Punjab Anganwadi Worker Anganwadi Helper jobs  Recruitment 2021:

Candidate willing to apply for Punjab Anganwadi jobs have to go through http://sswcd.punjab.gov.in/ website. Read the instruction for filling the application and start submit from 04-06-2021 till 30-07-2021.

Apply here

Official Notification

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *