Free Government Jobs Alerts Whatsapp Group Links

For Latest Govt Jobs or for govtjobalerts or Join

Government Jobs Home » Chowkidar jobs » District Court Sirsa Peon, Chowkidar, Sweeper Recruitment 2021 08 Govt Jobs Vacancy

District Court Sirsa Peon, Chowkidar, Sweeper Recruitment 2021 08 Govt Jobs Vacancy

Sirsa District Court Recruitment Peon, Chowkidar, Sweeper Posts 2021 Apply soon

District Court Sirsa Latest Govt Jobs 2021: Sirsa District & Sessions Judge has given notification to for recruiting eligible candidates to fill up Peon, Chowkidar and Sweeper posts in the District Court of Sirsa. Available vacancies in Sirsa District Court Recruitment 2021 are 08 posts. Eligible candidates need to write their bio data on a plain paper and submit with attested copies to the Dist and sessions Judge Sirsa before 31-08-2021. Willing candidates need to attend Interview held by Sirsa Dist Court from 13 September 2021 to 06-October-2021. Reporting time is 9.30 AM. Candidate age limit for Sweeper, Peon and other jobs is 18 to 42 years as on 01-01-2021. For Qualifications, Selection process, Vacancy details of Sirsa District Court Peon, Chowkidar, Sweeper Recruitment Govt jobs vacancy are given below.

Government Jobs of Sirsa District Court Peon, Chowkidar, Sweeper Vacancy Offline Notification 2021

Important Dates for District Court Sirsa Recruitment:

Notification date17-08-2021
Last date31-08-2021 (4.00 PM)
Interview dates13 to 20/09/2021 for Peons
21 to 28/09/2021 for Chowkidar
29/09/2021 to 06/10/2021 for Sweeper
Official websitehttps://districts.ecourts.gov.in/sirsa
No of posts08

Available Vacancies of Peon, Chowkidar, Sweeper jobs in Sirsa District Court Recruitment 2021:

There are total 08 posts available in District Court Sirsa Recruitment 2021.

Vacancy details:

1. Peon: 06 posts. (Gen-04, SC-01, BC(A)-01)

2. Chowkidar: 01 posts (Gen)


3. Sweeper: 041 posts                                                                                                                                  

Educational Qualifications for Peon, Sweeper, Chowkidar vacancy 2021:

Peon, Chowkidar: Candidate should have Middle standard pass. Having knowledge of Hindi/ Punjabi.

Sweeper: Able to sign in Hindi/ Gurumukhi language.

Pay Scale for District Court Sirsa Govt jobs:

Go through the notification.

Age limits for Sirsa District Court Recruitment Vacancies

As on 01-01-2021, Minimum age is 18 years, maximum age is 42 years. Upper age relaxations for reserved candidates is as per rules.

Selection Process for Peon jobs in Sirsa District Court Recruitment:

Walk in Interview will be held for Peon, Sweeper and Chowkidar posts in Sirsa District Court recruitment.

Reporting time: 9.30 AM

Venue: Court Complex, Sessions Court, Sirsa. Candidate should bring original testimonials at the Interview site.

 PeonChowkidarSweeper
Alphabet A13-09-202121-09-202129-09-2021
Alphabet B to D14-09-202122-09-202130-09-2021
Alphabet E to J15-09-202123-09-202101-10-2021
Alphabet K to M16-09-202124-09-202102-10-2021
Alphabet N to Q17-09-202125-09-202103-10-2021
Alphabet R18-09-202126-09-202104-10-2021
Alphabet S19-09-202127-09-202105-10-2021
Alphabet T to Z20-09-202128-09-202106-10-2021

Application Procedure for District Court Sirsa Peon, Chowkidar, Sweeper Recruitment Govt posts 2021:

Eligible candidates need to write their complete bio- data on a plain paper and attach with latest self attested passport size photo, self attested photo copies of certificates ( to proof age, qualification, reservation etc). Last date to send application copy to the District & Sessions Judge, Sirsa before 31-08-2021.

Address:

District & Sessions Judge, Sirsa, Haryana- 125055.

Download the Notification

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *