Free Government Jobs Alerts Whatsapp Group Links

For Latest Govt Jobs or for govtjobalerts or Join

Government Jobs Home » Andhra Pradesh » AP Health Dept YSR Urban Clinics Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, DEO, Last Grade Service Outsourcing Jobs Recruitment 2021

AP Health Dept YSR Urban Clinics Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, DEO, Last Grade Service Outsourcing Jobs Recruitment 2021

AP YSR Urban Clinics recruitment Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, DEO, Last Grade Services Recruitment 2021

AP YSR Urban Clinics Staff Nurse, DEO jobs Recruitment 2021: AP Health Department invites application forms from the candidates for filling Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, DEOs and Last Grade Service Employee posts at various districts at YSR Urban Clinics. There are total 1945 vacancies available in AP YSR Urban Clinics Recruitment 2021. Interested candidates have to send the filled application forms before last date to the Commissioner, Health & Family Welfare and Mission Director NHM , Mangalagiri, Guntur.  Selection of candidates for Staff Nurse, DEO, Lab Technician vacancies is based on Merit. For more selection procedure, Application procedure, Qualifications of AP Health Dept YSR Urban Clinics Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, DEO, Last Grade Services Govt jobs Recruitment 2021 are listed below.

AP Govt Jobs Whatsapp Group

Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, DEO, Last Grade Services Government Jobs Vacancies in AP Health Dept YSR Urban Clinics Recruitment Exam 2021

Important Dates for AP YSR Urban Clinics Govt Vacancy:

Notification date12-07-2021
Last date00-08-2021
No of Posts 1945

Available vacancies of Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, DEO in AP YSR Urban Clinics Recruitment 2021:

There are total 1945 vacancies available in AP Health Department YSR Urban Clinic s Recruitment 2021.

District nameStaff NurseLab TechnicianDEOsLast Grade Service
Srikakulam32000007
Vizianagaram39000710
Visakhapatnam131385563
East Godavari75121518
West Godavari59081720
Krishna123414352
Guntur136497171
Prakasam44040206
SPSR Nellore59181130
Chittoor69182020
Kurnool83183026
YSR Kadapa69101927
Ananthapuram85243130
Total1004240321380

Qualifications for Staff Nurse, DEO, Lab Technician jobs 2021:

DEO: Degree in IT/ Computer Applications etc. Diploma Graduation/Certificate course in computer science.

Staff Nurse: BSc Nursing/ GNM course

Lab technician: diploma in Medical Laboratory technology/ DMLT.


Last Grade Service: 10th pass

Pay Scale for AP YSR Urban Clinics Recruitment Jobs 2021:

Go through the notification.

Age limits for DEO, Staff Nurse Govt Jobs:

Upper age limit is 42 years as on 01-07-2021.

Selection Process for Staff Nurse jobs in AP YSR Urban Clinics Recruitment:

Selection for Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, DEO vacancies is based on merit in qualifications and followed by Interview.

Application Procedure for AP Health Dept YSR Urban Clinic Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, DEO, Last Grade Service Govt Jobs Recruitment 2021:

Download the application forms for AP Health Dept Staff Nurse vacancies . Send the application forms before last date to the given address.

Address:

The Commissioner, Health & Family Welfare and Mission Director NHM , Mangalagiri, Guntur, AP.

Official Notification

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *